WOR
Salwarpe
Ladywood
1881 UK Census
1891 UK Census
1901 UK Census
Holliday, Benjamin  b. 1849, d. 1939
Holliday, Elizabeth  b. 1868
Holliday, Henry  b. 1861
Holliday, John  b. between 1822 and 1823, d. 1885
Holliday, Mary Ann  b. 1848
James, Maria  b. 1827, d. 1918
Powell, Mary Jane  b. 1847, d. 1900
Salwarpe, Droitwich
Lady Wood
1851 UK Census
1861 UK Census
1871 UK Census
Holliday, Benjamin  b. 1849, d. 1939
Holliday, Elizabeth  b. 1868
Holliday, Henry  b. 1861
Holliday, John  b. between 1822 and 1823, d. 1885
Holliday, Mary Ann  b. 1848
James, Maria  b. 1827, d. 1918
Stoke Heath
Hartle, Betsy  b. 1841
Hartle, John  b. 1844
Tandy, Annie  b. 1858, d. 1940
Stoke Prior
(?), Mary (=Hartle)  b. circa 1736, d. before 1820
(?), Susannah (=James)  b. 1794, d. 1870
1851 UK Census
APPLEBY, Elizabeth  b. between 1766 and 1767, d. before 1841
Hartle, Abraham  b. 1846
Hartle, Ann  b. 1807, d. before 1808
Hartle, Charles  b. 1825
Hartle, George  b. 1799, d. 1864
Hartle, Hannah  b. 1803
Hartle, Jacob  b. 1851
HARTLE, John  b. between 1730 and 1735
HARTLE, John  b. before 1772
Hartle, Joseph  b. 1809, d. 1864
Hartle, Joseph  b. 1849, d. 1850
Hartle, Mary  b. 1821
Hartle, Mary Ann  b. 1839
Hartle, Sarah  b. 1800, d. before 1851
HARTLE, Susannah  b. before 1805, d. before 1837
Hartle, Thomas  b. 1798
Hartle, Thomas  b. between 1836 and 1837
James, Alfred  b. 1829
James, Eliza  b. 1836
James, Henry  b. 1827
James, James  b. 1794, d. 1869
James, Richard  b. 1823
James, Susannah  b. 1825
James, Susannah  b. 1831
Matthews, William  b. 1805
Pope, Joseph  b. between 1829 and 1830
Tandy, Ann  b. 1829
Tandy, Annie  b. 1858, d. 1940
Tandy, Caroline  b. 1837, d. before 1837
Tandy, Eliza  b. 1831
Tandy, Emma  b. 1834, d. 1838
TANDY, Esther  b. between 1825 and 1826, d. 1889
Tandy, Mary  b. 1835, d. before 1835
TANDY, Thomas  b. 1796
Turner, Elizabeth  b. between 1794 and 1795, d. before 1828
Hill Farm
Meadows
Sharpey Gate
(?), Mary (=Hartle)  b. circa 1736, d. before 1820
Stoke Heath
1841 UK Census
1851 UK Census
Birch, Ann  b. between 1813 and 1814, d. 1888
Hartle, Abraham  b. 1846
Hartle, Betsy  b. 1841
Hartle, George  b. between 1834 and 1835
Hartle, John  b. 1844
Hartle, Joseph  b. 1809, d. 1864
Hartle, Joseph  b. 1849, d. 1850
Hartle, Mary Ann  b. 1839
Hartle, Thomas  b. between 1836 and 1837
Stoke Lane
1851 UK Census
TANDY, Esther  b. between 1825 and 1826, d. 1889
Stoke Pound
(?), Susannah (=James)  b. 1794, d. 1870
1841 UK Census
James, Alfred  b. 1829
James, Edwin  b. 1833
James, Eliza  b. 1836
James, James  b. 1794, d. 1869
Woodgate
1841 UK Census
APPLEBY, Elizabeth  b. between 1766 and 1767, d. before 1841
Hartle, Sarah  b. 1800, d. before 1851
Matthews, William  b. 1805
Stourport
Vincent, Emily  b. 1876
Tardebigge
The Old Wharf
James, James  b. 1794, d. 1869
Tidmington
Horseleys
Tutnall and Cobley
Old Wharf
(?), Susannah (=James)  b. 1794, d. 1870
1861 UK Census
James, Alfred  b. 1829
James, James  b. 1794, d. 1869
Upton Warren
Drinkwater, Hannah  b. 1801, d. 1877
Hartle, George  b. 1799, d. 1864
Upton-upon-Severn
The Grove, Wyall
1911 UK Census
Hooper, Constance Winnifred May  b. 1903, d. 1970
Hooper, Edith Annie  b. 1891, d. 1980
Hooper, James  b. 1854, d. 1931
Hooper, Wilfred Thomas  b. 1900, d. 1944
Tandy, Annie  b. 1858, d. 1940
Worcester
Powell, Mary Jane  b. 1847, d. 1900
Vincent, Alice  b. 1872, d. 1941
Vincent, Helen  b. 1878
Vincent, Kate  b. 1880
All Saints
Sharp, Mary Ann  b. 1855, d. 1918
Regent Street, District of Holy Trinity
St John
Powell, Mary Jane  b. 1847, d. 1900
Worcester
The Probate Office
~Probate Index
James, James  b. 1794, d. 1869
WRY
Adel
East Moor Community Home School, Leeds Reformatory School for boys
Dolby, William  b. 1885, d. 1969
Bentley with Arksey
37 Grove Av.
1939 UK Register
Clifton, Eric  b. 1911, d. 1989
Raynor, Winifred Maud  b. 1916, d. 1989
Bradford
68 Emm Lane
1939 UK Register
Selka, David  b. 1918, d. 1955
Selka, Joseph Arthur  b. 1915, d. 2005
Selka, Raphael  b. 1920, d. 1991
Vinter, Helen Shipstone  b. 1882, d. 1958
Greengates
Greengates Parish church
Vinter, Charles Edward  b. between 1888 and 1889, d. 1929
Whitehead, Elise Marguerite  b. 1895, d. 1985
Ilkley
Ghyll Court, Wells Walk
Whitehead, Elise Marguerite  b. 1895, d. 1985
Otley
Chevin Hall Nursing Home
Vinter, Reginald Arthur  b. 1880, d. 1956
R.D. Doncaster
181 Wentworth Road
1939 UK Register
Anthony, Albert Leslie  b. 1892, d. 1960
Marson, Ada  b. 1894, d. 1969
Rawdon
Vinter, Arthur  b. 1850, d. 1915
Vinter, Reginald Arthur  b. 1880, d. 1956
Non-conformist Chapel
Vinter, Norman Odell  b. 1894, d. 1923
Wesleyan Chapel
Vinter, Norman Odell  b. 1894, d. 1923
Thorne
8 Locarno Road
Clifton, Walter  b. 1892
Wadsley Bridge
206 Foxhill Road, Beiby Carr
YKS
Adel cum Eccup
District Adel Reformatory
1901 UK Census
Dolby, William  b. 1885, d. 1969
Apperby Bridge
Greenroyd
Shipstone, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1925
Apperley Bridge
Greenroyd
1911 UK Census
Shipstone, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1925
Vinter, Arthur  b. 1850, d. 1915
Vinter, Charles Edward  b. between 1888 and 1889, d. 1929
Vinter, Helen Shipstone  b. 1882, d. 1958
Vinter, Norman Odell  b. 1894, d. 1923
Arnold
Dickinson, Alice  b. 1849, d. 1930
Hastings, William Henry  b. 1859, d. 1915
Askern
St. Peter's Church
Clifton, Eric  b. 1911, d. 1989
Raynor, Winifred Maud  b. 1916, d. 1989
Attercliffe
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
Shipstone, Elizabeth  b. 1902
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
196-8 High Street
1871 UK Census
Noton, Clara  b. 1853, d. 1913
Christ Church
Presswood, David  b. 1876, d. 1960
Wastenidge, Alice  b. 1874, d. 1936
Marsh Quarry
Leech, Annie  b. 1874, d. 1929
Attercliffe cum Darnall
12 house 2 Ct Bright Street
1881 UK Census
Havenhand, Mary Ann  b. 1857
Shipston, James  b. 1851, d. 1891
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
Shipston, Mary Emma  b. 1878, d. 1912
Shipston, James  b. 1851, d. 1891
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
Shipston, Mary Emma  b. 1878, d. 1912
Attercliffe, Sheffield
Askwith, Elizabeth  b. 1866, d. 1948
41 Clipstone Road
1911 UK Census
Bingham, Alice  b. 1868, d. 1963
Pope, James  b. 1869, d. 1953
418 Coleridge Rd
1911 UK Census
Askwith, Elizabeth  b. 1866, d. 1948
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
Shipstone, Albert Victor  b. 1897, d. 1915
Shipstone, Elizabeth  b. 1902
Shipstone, Ernest  b. between 1890 and 1891, d. 1937
Shipstone, Fanny Mary  b. 1892, d. 1977
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
Attercliffe-cum-Darnall
41 Clipstone Road
1901 UK Census
Bingham, Alice  b. 1868, d. 1963
Pope, James  b. 1869, d. 1953
Barmborough
Coppen, Reginald Edmund  b. 1903, d. 1976
Rawson, Millicent  b. 1901, d. 1995
Barnburgh
Bingham, John William  b. 1875, d. before 1925
Barnsley
7 Rockingham Square, Foundry Street,
Bentley
Clifton, Samuel  b. 1911
92 Balfour Road
1911 UK Census
Brown, Arthur Henry  b. 1879
Clifton, Herbert  b. 1889, d. 1957
Riley, Alice Lydia  b. 1890, d. 1977
93 Victoria Road
1939 UK Register
Mosby, Herbert L.  b. 1906
Smith, Amy Irene  b. 1887, d. 1945
Wastnidge, Ida  b. 1908
Wastridge, Richard  b. 1888, d. 1965
St Peter's Church
Clifton, Thomas  b. 1874, d. 1939
Leake, Edith  b. 1875, d. 1954
Bentley with Arksey
Clifton, Thomas  b. 1874, d. 1939
180 Askern Road
1939 UK Register
Clifton, Edwin Thornton  b. 1918, d. 2003
Leake, Edith  b. 1875, d. 1954
5 Cross Street
1939 UK Register
Clifton, George Henry  b. 1895, d. 1965
Hughes, Hetty  b. 1897, d. 1986
7 Cross Street
1939 UK Register
Cartledge, Florence Ellen  b. 1900, d. 1985
Clifton, Harold  b. 1896, d. 1971
Bentley, Doncaster
High Street Methodist
Clifton, Daisy  b. 1907, d. 1988
Keers, Robert  b. 1904, d. 1978
Bentley-with-Arksey
20 Broughton Avenue
Bircumshaw, Maud  b. 1882, d. 1922
Marson, Hanford Leivers  b. 1880, d. 1961
Bishop Burton
Mount Pleasant
Bradfield
Edge Field, Ughill
Ravelin (Dam House)
1891 UK Census
Noton, Clara  b. 1853, d. 1913
Bradford
Foster, Amy  b. 1882, d. 1955
Varey, Albert  b. 1884, d. 1941
Vinter, Norman Odell  b. 1894, d. 1923
10 Violet Court
119 Bingley Street
1901 UK Census
Morton, Frank  b. 1880, d. 1955
Morton, Rita Smith  b. 1890, d. 1987
Morton, Walter  b. 1877, d. 1908
17 Farcliffe Terr.
1911 UK Census
Selka, Salomon  b. 1880, d. 1936
17A Bowling Old Lane
51 St Mary's Road
56 Pembroke Street
1911 UK Census
Varey, Albert  b. 1884, d. 1941
56 Round Street
1939 UK Register
Foster, Amy  b. 1882, d. 1955
Morton, Frank  b. 1880, d. 1955
6 Hawes Crescent
1939 UK Register
Morton, Rita Smith  b. 1890, d. 1987
Varey, Albert  b. 1884, d. 1941
68 Emm Lane, Heaton
Selka, David  b. 1918, d. 1955
Vinter, Helen Shipstone  b. 1882, d. 1958
7 Parkinsons Chambers, Hustergate
Selka, Salomon  b. 1880, d. 1936
71 Bolling Street
99 Earl Street
Bradford St. Peter (Bradford cathedral)
Duke of York Home
Lodge of Hope
Vinter, Reginald Arthur  b. 1880, d. 1956
Section 3, Row S, Grave 13, Birks Fold Orthodox Section, Scholemoor Cemetery
Selka, Salomon  b. 1880, d. 1936
Vinter, Helen Shipstone  b. 1882, d. 1958
Section 3, Row S, Grave 13, Bradford Orthodox Cemetery
Selka, Raphael  b. 1920, d. 1991
Section A, Row C, Grave 10, Bradford Reform Cemetery
Selka, David  b. 1918, d. 1955
St. Luke's Hospital
Varey, Albert  b. 1884, d. 1941
Upper Syke, Clayton
Selka, Salomon  b. 1880, d. 1936
Wibsey
Brampton
1891 UK Census
Smith, Charlotte  b. 1851, d. 1932
Wastenidge, Ada  b. 1880, d. 1951
Wastenidge, Alice  b. 1874, d. 1936
Wastenidge, Ellen Maria  b. 1875, d. 1965
Wastridge, Richard  b. 1888, d. 1965
Wastridge, Thomas  b. 1850, d. 1923
Cott
1901 UK Census
Smith, Charlotte  b. 1851, d. 1932
Wastenidge, Ada  b. 1880, d. 1951
Wastridge, Richard  b. 1888, d. 1965
Wastridge, Thomas  b. 1850, d. 1923
Brampton en le Morthen
Treeton
1881 UK Census
Smith, Charlotte  b. 1851, d. 1932
Wastenidge, Ada  b. 1880, d. 1951
Wastenidge, Alice  b. 1874, d. 1936
Wastenidge, Ellen Maria  b. 1875, d. 1965
Wastridge, Thomas  b. 1850, d. 1923
Brampton-en-Le-Mothen
Wastenidge, Alice  b. 1874, d. 1936
Brandesburton
1911 UK Census
Allen Croft, Alice  b. 1868
Allen Croft, George  b. 1863
Allen Croft, Henry  b. 1870
Allen Croft, Robert  b. 1866, d. 1957
Croft, Susan Allen  b. 1859
Croft, William Allan  b. 1861
Dickinson, Elizabeth  b. between 1835 and 1836, d. 1912
Maulson, Euphemia Harriet  b. 1866, d. 1948
Edge Moor Farm
Lane Cottage
1861 UK Census
Allen, John  b. 1831, d. 1898
Croft, Sarah Ann  b. 1858
Croft, Susan Allen  b. 1859
Dickinson, Elizabeth  b. between 1835 and 1836, d. 1912
Moor Town Pasture
Allen, John  b. 1831, d. 1898
Dickinson, Elizabeth  b. between 1835 and 1836, d. 1912
Moortown
Brandsburton
Brands Burton
1871 UK Census
Allen Croft, Alice  b. 1868
Allen Croft, George  b. 1863
Allen Croft, Henry  b. 1870
Allen Croft, Robert  b. 1866, d. 1957
Allen, John  b. 1831, d. 1898
Croft, Susan Allen  b. 1859
Dickinson, Elizabeth  b. between 1835 and 1836, d. 1912
Bridlington
409 Sewerby Road
Brightside
All Saints
Noton, Eliza  b. 1859, d. 1896
Saxby, John Richard  b. 1856, d. 1929
Sheffield All Saints
Havenhand, Mary Ann  b. 1857
Shipston, James  b. 1851, d. 1891
Shipston, James  b. 1851, d. 1891
The Woolpack Inn, Percy Street
Brightside Bierlow
13 ct 5 h Darnell St
1891 UK Census
Noton, Eliza  b. 1859, d. 1896
Saxby, Arnold  b. 1886, d. 1915
Saxby, John Richard  b. 1856, d. 1929
Saxby, John Robert  b. 1882, d. 1903
Saxby, Olive  b. 1890
Saxby, Thomas  b. 1885, d. 1914
22 Macro Street
25 Parsmoor Road
3 New Cemetery Rd
1871 UK Census
Bingham, Charlotte  b. 1832, d. 1895
Noton, Benjamin  b. 1866, d. 1925
Noton, Eliza  b. 1859, d. 1896
Noton, Olive  b. 1863, d. 1911
Noton, Sarah Ann  b. 1868, d. 1928
Noton, Walter  b. 1857, d. 1920
33 Dutch Street
38 Back Yard, Wilson Street
38 Melton Street
1891 UK Census
Bingham, Rebecca  b. 1843
Hales, Ada  b. 1884
Hales, James  b. between 1859 and 1860
Phelps, Charles  b. between 1882 and 1883
Phelps, Frederick  b. 1878
4 Apple Street
1891 UK Census
Cooper, Mary Ann  b. 1848, d. 1896
Darwent, George  b. 1879
Darwent, William  b. 1845, d. 1898
Darwent, William  b. 1871, d. 1941
Walters, George Henry  b. 1888
4 Bardwell Road
4 Court 1, Rowland Street
1881 UK Census
Cooper, Mary Ann  b. 1848, d. 1896
Darwent, George  b. 1879
Darwent, Mary Ann  b. 1875
Darwent, William  b. 1845, d. 1898
Darwent, William  b. 1871, d. 1941
5 Danville Street
1881 UK Census
Bingham, Charlotte  b. 1832, d. 1895
Noton, Benjamin  b. 1866, d. 1925
Noton, Olive  b. 1863, d. 1911
Noton, Sarah Ann  b. 1868, d. 1928
9 Handley Street
1901 UK Census
Kendrick, Emily Amanda  b. 1859, d. 1915
Saxby, Arnold  b. 1886, d. 1915
Saxby, George  b. 1892, d. 1940
Saxby, John Richard  b. 1856, d. 1929
Saxby, John Robert  b. 1882, d. 1903
Saxby, Olive  b. 1890
Saxby, Phyllis Edith  b. 1897, d. 1981
Saxby, Thomas  b. 1885, d. 1914
92 Bressingham Road
1891 UK Census
Bingham, Charlotte  b. 1832, d. 1895
Noton, Benjamin  b. 1866, d. 1925
Noton, Olive  b. 1863, d. 1911
Noton, Sarah Ann  b. 1868, d. 1928
Court 6 house 6, Brunswick Road
1891 UK Census
Havenhand, Mary Ann  b. 1857
Shipston, James  b. 1851, d. 1891
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
Shipston, Lily  b. 1888
Shipston, Mary Emma  b. 1878, d. 1912
Shipston, Sarah Ann  b. 1884
Shipston, James  b. 1851, d. 1891
Shipston, Joseph William  b. 1881, d. before 1939
Shipston, Lily  b. 1888
Shipston, Mary Emma  b. 1878, d. 1912
Shipston, Sarah Ann  b. 1884